Legislature(2009 - 2010)CAPITOL 106
[…] or noncorporate  common owners,  or by  one or  more of                                                                    
     the members of the group.                                                                                                  
                                                                                                                                
     Similar  language to  be added  to other  provisions of                                                                    
     the other  taxes to  which the  credit would  apply [AS                                                                    
     21.89.070,  21.89.074, AS  43.55.019, AS  43.56.018, AS                                                                    
     43.65.018, AS 43.75.018 and AS 43.77.045].                                                                                 
                                                                                                                                
8:50:22 AM                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                
REPRESENTATIVE KELLER clarified his Conceptual Amendment 1 would                                                                
include language to paragraph (3), as follows:                                                                                  
                                                                                                                                
     Following "with"                                                                                                           
                                                                                                                                
     Insert:  "when combined with contributions that are the                                                                  
     basis for credits taken during the taxpayer's tax year                                                                   
     under AS 21.89.070, 21.89.075, AS 43.55.019, AS 43.56.018,                                                                 
     AS 43.65.018, AS 43.75.018, or AS 43.77.045..."